Automega Oil Pressure Switch

Part No.
AS55354378
£1.19 RRP £10.44 Save 89%
Out of stock
Out of stock
365 Day Free Returns
Lowest Price Guaranteed
Automega 150100410 Oil Pressure Switch Supplied By Automega. Thread Size: M14 x 1.5 Thread Length: 12... Read More
When you select Next Day Delivery
Description

Description

Automega 150100410 Oil Pressure Switch

  • Supplied By Automega.
  • Thread Size: M14 x 1.5
  • Thread Length: 12 mm
  • Length: 51 mm
  • Spanner Size: 24
  • Number of Connectors: 1 Pin Connector.
  • Inner Diameter: 2.48 mm
  • Colour Code: Black
  • Pressure Rating: From 0.3 bar until 0.55 bar

DISCLAIMER: Kindly Be Aware That This Part May Fit Some Other Vehicles Make/Models/Engine Types, Please Refer To Compatibility For Further Information As Variants Are Common In Vehicles And Compatibility Is For Guidance Purpose Only. If You Are Not Sure Contact Us And We Will Happily Check This For You.

Specification

Specification

Article Attributes
Length [mm] 51
Thread Size M14x1,5
Spanner Size 24
Number of pins 1
Other Manufacturer References
OPEL 12 52 562
OPEL 1252562
OPEL 1252570
OPEL 1252572
OPEL 4803551
OPEL 4817876
SAAB 55354378
SAAB 90569684
VAUXHALL 90336039
DAEWOO 90336039
DAEWOO 95961350
DAEWOO 96281689
DAEWOO 96494264
GENERAL MOTORS 90336039
GENERAL MOTORS 90507539
About AUTOMEGA

About

With over 100 years of experience, Brembo are known for their quality and reliability among car dealerships and automotive enthusiasts around the world. Used by leading brands like Vauxhall and Ford as an OE Parts supplier, Automega’s quality is assured by their high manufacturing standards, expert team and state of the art factory.

With over 50,000 parts available, Automega parts are suitable for some of the most popular makes and models of cars on the road in England and are available at a lower cost versus genuine parts, without sacrificing quality.

LEARN MORE ABOUT AUTOMEGA

Reviews
Reviews
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Delivery & Returns

Delivery and returns

  • Free Delivery

    Free standard delivery is available on orders over £30.00.

    Free

  • Next Day Delivery

    Get your parts delivered on a next day service for urgernt orders.

    FROM £6.99

  • International

    We deliver parts all over the world with trusted couriers.

    ENQUIRE NOW

  • No Quibble returns

    Return your parts with no hassle within 30 days of your order.

    Free